Welcome to Adishnetservices Market Place.
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

3 km wooden drum 2-fiber single-mode cable LSFH interior Televes

Share On:

Plastic coil of 750m. 2-fibre cable
with LSFH sheath for indoor installation. Each fibre has its own individual
LSFH sheath and is identified with a specific colour. This provides a better
organization and makes identification easier.

2-fibre cable with LSFH sheath for indoor
installation. Each fibre has its own individual LSFH sheath and is identified
with a specific colour. This provides a better organization and makes
identification easier.

Highlights
Low attenuation
Includes aramid fibres (kevlar) to reinforce its structure
Features
9/125, ITU-T G.657A2 fibre type
Coating diameter adapted to the fibre: 900 μm
LSFH sheath, orange colour
Length of 3 km
Specifications
Euroclass Dca
Euroclass: Smoke Production s2
Euroclass: Flaming droplets d0
Euroclass: Acidity a1
Fiber core type Single-mode (ITU-T-G.657A2)
Fiber core diameter μm 9
Fiber cladding diameter μm 125
Coating buffer diameter μm 250
Cable structure Tight buffer
Plastic buffer diameter mm 0.9
Outer sheath Diameter mm 3.5
Outer sheath Material LSFH
Blocking jelly No
Attenuation 1310nm dB/km < 0.4
Attenuation 1490nm dB/km < 0.4
Attenuation 1550nm dB/km < 0.3
Short tension N 500
Structure reinforcement element Aramid fibers
Short crush (@100mm) N 500
Minimum bending radius mm 17.5
Operating temperature °C -20 … 70

image

https://adishnetservices.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/11/3-km-wooden-drum-2-fiber-single-mode-cable-lsfh-interior-televes-300×300.jpg?wpId=81964

Manufacturer

TELEVES

Brand

Chat with us

Share On:

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop