Welcome to Adishnetservices Market Place.
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Double FO Singlemode LSFH Dca Patch Cord Preconnected SC/APC Televes   Kenya

Share On:

Single-mode (SM) optical-fibre patch cord
Pre-terminated with SC/APC connectors for the connection of the elements of
an optical network. Furthermore, since they are duplex, they are suitable for
use in point-to-point networks that use the same window for both upstream and
downstream traffic. The sheath being LSFH, it is recommended for indoor use.

Single-mode (SM) optical-fibre patch cord
Pre-terminated with SC/APC connectors for the connection of the elements of
an optical network. Furthermore, since they are duplex, they are suitable for
use in point-to-point networks that use the same window for both upstream and
downstream traffic. The sheath being LSFH, it is recommended for indoor
use.

Highlights
Low attenuation levels and high reliability
Connectors mechanically outphased on one end to facilitate wiring
Equipped with locks and removable fixing devices: the fibres may be kept
together or separate
Includes identifiers for each of the fibres
Dca-s2,d2,a1 Euroclass
Main features
ITU-T G.657A2 fibre type
Duplex patch cord: two fibre cables
LSFH sheath, orange colour
SC/APC connectors
Length 20m
Specifications
Euroclass Dca
Euroclass: Smoke Production s2
Euroclass: Flaming droplets d2
Euroclass: Acidity a1
Fiber core type Single-mode (ITU-T-G.657A2)
Optical fiber type category OS1
Fiber core diameter μm 9
Fiber cladding diameter μm 125
Coating buffer diameter μm 250
Cable structure Tight buffer
Plastic buffer diameter mm 0.85
Outer sheath Diameter mm 3
Outer sheath Material LSFH
Blocking jelly No
Attenuation 1310nm dB/km < 0.8
Attenuation 1490nm dB/km < 0.8
Attenuation 1550nm dB/km < 0.8
Insertion losses in connector 1 dB < 0.5
Insertion losses in connector 2 dB 60
Return losses in connector 2 dB > 60
Optical connector type 1 SC
Polishing type (Optical connector 1) APC
Optical connector type 2 SC
Polishing type (Optical connector 2) APC
Short tension N 1000
Long tension N 500
Structure reinforcement element Aramid fibers
Short crush (@100mm) N 1000
Long crush (@100mm) N 300
Minimum bending radius mm 15
Operating temperature °C -20 … 70

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Chat with us

Share On:

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop