Welcome to Adishnetservices Market Place.
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Double SC/APC Female Adapter – SC/APC Female, with Self-Locking Cap Televes

Share On:

Double adapter. Fiber optic distribution
accessory that allows the interconnection of the different fiber optic
networks. It incorporates a self-locking cap for protection and greater
flexibility of use (more than 1000). High reliability Low return losses
thanks to APC polishing. Easy installation thanks to the SC type connector.
Efficient data transmission.

1-output EDFA optical amplifier

1550 nm, Po 20 dBm

The module amplifies the 1550 nm optical signal producing an optical output
power of 20 dBm. Based on EDFA (erbium doped fibre) technology, it provides a
high gain and a low noise factor.

Highlights
-3 dBm to +10 dBm input range
Status LED indicators
 Features
Optical amplification for the RF service over fibre (RF Overlay)
Suitable for long distances
SC/APC connectors
Specifications
Optical bandwidth nm 1550 ±15
Input optical power dBm -3 … +10
Output optical power dBm 20 ±0.8
Noise figure dB 50
C/N dB > 53
CSO – CENELEC 42 CH dBc > 61
CTB – CENELEC 42 CH dBc > 61
Powering V= 24 ±5%
Max. current consumpt mA 300 @24V=
Optical connectors Type SC/APC
Operating temperature
ºC

ºF

-5 … +45

+23 … +113

Protection index IP 20
Application example

image

https://adishnetservices.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/11/double-scapc-female-adapter-scapc-female-with-self-locking-cap-televes-300×300.jpg?wpId=81635

Manufacturer

TELEVES

Brand

Chat with us

Share On:

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop