Welcome to Adishnetservices Market Place.
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Duplex Patch Cord FO Multimode OM3 LSFH Preterminated LC/PC 2m Televes

Share On:

Duplex multimode fiber optic patch cord
(MM) pre-assembled with LC/PC connectors for the interconnection of optical
equipment. Also, being duplexes, they are suitable for point-to-point
networks where the same window is used for upload and download traffic. The
cover is LSFH and its use indoors is recommended. Supplied in individual
packaging.

Duplex multimode fiber optic patch cord
(MM) pre-assembled with LC/PC connectors for the interconnection of optical
equipment. Also, being duplexes, they are suitable for point-to-point
networks where the same window is used for upload and download traffic. The
cover is LSFH and its use indoors is recommended.

Supplied in individual packaging.

Includes identifiers for each fiber.

Main features
Fiber Type Multimode OM3 ITU-T G.651.1
Duplex patch cord: two fiber cables
LSFH cover, aqua blue
LC/PC Connectors
length 2m
Specifications
fiber type Multimode (ITU-TG.651.1)
Fiber Type Category OM3
Fiber core diameter µm fifty
Fiber cladding diameter µm 125
Fiber cladding diameter µm 250
wire structure Tight
Fiber structure diameter hmm 0.85
Diameter Outer cover hmm 3
Outer sheath material LSFH
blocking gel Nope
1310nm dimming dB/km < 1
Insertion loss in connector 1 dB < 0.5
Insertion losses in connector 2 dB 30
Return losses in connector 2 dB > 30
Optical connector type 1 LC
Polishing Type (Optical Connector 1) pc
Optical connector type 2 LC
Polishing Type (Optical Connector 2) pc
Installation traction N 450
permanent traction N 200
traction protection element aramid fibers
Crushing in installation (@100mm) N 500
Permanent crushing (@100mm) N 100
Minimum bending radius hmm fifteen
Operating temperature °C -20…70

image

https://adishnetservices.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/11/duplex-patch-cord-fo-multimode-om3-lsfh-preterminated-lcpc-2m-televes-300×300.jpg?wpId=82132

Manufacturer

TELEVES

Brand

Chat with us

Share On:

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop