Welcome to Adishnetservices Market Place.
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

FO socket kit for ICT-2 Keystone Module with SC/APC Female Adapter + 15m Televes Hose

Share On:

F.O. Outlet Kit: Keystone Module +
Adapter + Preterminated Patch Cord LSFH Dca 15m.

F.O. Outlet Kit: Keystone Module +
Adapter + Preterminated Patch Cord LSFH Dca 15m

Complete kit for the installation of a connectorized fiber optic
outlet.

The keystone module allows the installation of a “SC/APC” female
fiber optic adapter in an RJ45-type outlet cover. The module, together with
the adapter, make up a fiber optic terminal outlet.

It also includes a preterminated single-mode fiber optic patch cord with
“SC/APC” connectors at its ends, to supply the signal from the
optical UAP to the socket. This patch cord is specially designed with a
shorter boot at one of the ends, thus avoiding increases attenuations in the
signal due to exceisve bends.

Highlights
Keystone module with standard dimensions, making it compatible with all
conventional RJ45 covers
Very easy installation: the keystone module is introduced into the cover by
pressing until the module tabs hook. The adapter is installed on the keystone
module by the same process
Patch cord design adapted to the installation in the outlet: its shorter
boot makes easier the passage of the SC/APC connector into the pipe to the
outlet
Very low insertion losses
Patch cord with Euroclass Dca-s2,d2,a1
Features
“SC/APC” connectors
Keystone module built in white colour PVC plastic
Patch cord with ITU-T G657A2 single-mode fiber and LSFH outer sheath in
orange colour

image

https://adishnetservices.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/11/fo-socket-kit-for-ict-2-keystone-module-with-scapc-female-adapter-15m-televes-hose-300×300.jpg?wpId=82550

Manufacturer

TELEVES

Brand

Chat with us

Share On:

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop