Welcome to Adishnetservices Market Place.
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

High gain mast amplifier (LTE700, 2nd Digital Dividend) 4 inputs: FM-BIII/DAB-UHF-UHF Televes

Share On:

High gain mast amplifier (LTE700, 2nd
Digital Dividend). 4 inputs: FM-BIII/DAB-UHF-UHF. Mast-mounted amplifier to
amplify terrestrial television signals from various antennas. It consists of
4 inputs with amplification in all bands. The amplifier is powered at 24Vdc
through the output coaxial cable.

Multi-fibre cable 16 single-mode
fibres

Dca Euroclass and UV-resistant LSFH, indoor/outdoor

16-fibre cable with UV-resistant LSFH sheath for indoor and outdoor
installation. Divided in 4 micro-modules of 4 fibres each, each with its own
LSFH sheath and different colour. This provides a better organization and
makes identification easier.

Coil 100 m

Highlights
Dca-s2,d2,a1 Euroclass
Low attenuation
Organized in fibre micro-modules
Blocking jelly, offering great protection against water
Good structure reinforcement using aramid fibers (kevlar), which allows to
maintain its traction without the need for a central guiding wire for
resistance
Features
9/125, ITU-T G.657A2 fibre type
Coating diameter adapted to the fibre: 250 μm
Ripcord to open the outer sheath
UV-resistant LSFH sheath, orange colour
Specifications
Cable type Indoor/Outdoor
Fibre type 9/125 (G657A2)
Number of fibres 16
Attenuation 1310nm dB/Km ≤0,4
1550nm ≤0,3
Micro-modules Material LSFH (Low Smoke Free Halogen)
Filler Water blocking petrol-jelly
Diameter mm 0,85 ±0,05
Outer sheath Material UV-resistant LSFH (Low Smoke Free Halogen)
Color Orange
Diameter mm 7,6 ±0,4
Min. bending radius mm 76
Short tension N 1000
Short crush N/100mm 1000
Operating temperature ºC -5 … 60

image

https://adishnetservices.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/11/high-gain-mast-amplifier-lte700-2nd-digital-dividend-4-inputs-fm-biiidab-uhf-uhf-televes-300×300.jpg?wpId=81628

Manufacturer

TELEVES

Brand

Chat with us

Share On:

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop