Welcome to Adishnetservices Market Place.
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Optical Receiver Module Quad Overlight “SC/APC” FM/DAB/UHF-FI Televes   Kenya

Share On:

Optimized electronic and optical
engineering, at the service of TV. This Wideband and terrestrial satellite
optical receiver is responsible for capturing an optical TV signal
(1100…1650nm), processing it and recovering the original terrestrial and
satellite TV signals, offering 4 outputs in Quad mode: each connector
provides the four polarities and bands.

Optimized electronic and optical
engineering, at the service of TV

This Wideband and terrestrial satellite optical receiver is responsible for
capturing an optical TV signal (1100…1650nm), processing it and recovering
the original terrestrial and satellite TV signals, offering 4 outputs in Quad
mode: each connector provides the four polarities and bands.

Thanks to its optimized electronic behavior and low losses, it is possible
to reduce the number of amplifier devices needed and simplify deployment in
collective installations, preserving signal quality from start to finish. In
addition, it is fully indicated for use in GPON installations.

This device is part of the Overlight system that distributes satellite and
DTT signals to multiple users through a single optical fiber.

Stands out for
Very light and compact size (137x120x30mm)
Compatible with GPON deployments
low losses
Optimized electronic behavior
100% European design, quality and manufacturing
Main features
SC/APC optical connector
“F” Type RF Connectors
High armored chassis, made of Zamak
wall screwable
LED signal status indicator
Specifications
Number of TERR outputs 4
Number of Legacy outlets 4
Impedance ohms 75
output type
TERR legacy
output level dBμV
69…73 64…71
Wavelength nm 1200…1600
optical device InGaAs pin photodiode
Optical input level dBm -13…-6
RF connectors “F” female
optical connectors SC/APC
supply voltage Vdc 12…18
max current @12V mA 750
max current @18V mA 530
Operating temperature °C -5…45

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Chat with us

Share On:

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop