Welcome to Adishnetservices Market Place.
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Overlight optical transmitter CWDM Indoor use, DAB/UHF/SAT, Televes   Kenya

Share On:

CWDM WideBand satellite and terrestrial
optical transmitter specifically designed for indoor installation. This
device receives a satellite signal from a RF Wideband LNB and terrestrial
band, and distributes it up to 64 users over a fiber output in the 1550nm
window with 9dBm optical power.

CWDM WideBand satellite and terrestrial
optical transmitter specifically designed for indoor installation. This
device receives a satellite signal from a RF Wideband LNB and terrestrial
band, and distributes it up to 64 users over a fiber output in the 1550nm
window with 9dBm optical power.

Thanks to its optimized electronics and low losses, it allows to reduce the
number of amplifiers required and simplifies deployment in the design of
collective installations, preserving the signal quality throughout the
process. Furthermore, it is fully indicated for use in GPON installations and
adapts to different solutions.

This device is part of the Overlight system, that distributes satellite and
terrestrial signals to multiple users through a single optical fiber.

It can be used in combination with Overlight WideBand amplifiers with
references 237561 and 237562.

This product is certified with the European IRS Certification Scheme mark,
representing that it has passed the relevant test as set out in the latest
EICS test specification, available from the DTG or CAI.

Highlights
High output level that makes it ideal for collective installations of up to
64 users
Compatible with GPON deployments
Low losses
Optimized electronic behavior
Very compact in dimensions and weight (137x126x45mm)
Designed for indoor installation
Powering from an external power supply, via power input (F connector)
100% European design, quality, and manufacturing
Main features
SC/APC optical connector
F-type RF connectors
High-screening Zamak chassis
Wall and mast mounting
Power supply and adapter cable included
LED signal status indicator
Application Examples

Specifications
Inputs/Bands
TERR V H
Frequency range MHz
47 … 694 290 … 2340 290 … 2340
Input level dBμV
83 … 95 70 … 85 70 … 85
Powering per inputs Vdc
11.7 … 17.7 11.7 … 17.7 —
Max. current mA
500 500 —
Max. current pass total inputs mA 720
Impedance Ω 75
Laser MQW-DFB uncooled
Wavelength nm 1550
Optical output power dBm 9
RF connectors “F” female
Optical connectors SC/APC
Powering Vdc 12 … 18
Max. power consumption W 5.6
Current consumption mA < 430
Operating temperature °C -5 … 45
PSU input voltage Vac 100 … 240
Max PSU current input mA 600
PSU output voltage Vdc 12
Max PSU output current A 1.5

image

https://adishnetservices.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/11/overlight-optical-transmitter-cwdm-indoor-use-dabuhfsat-1550nm-po-9dbm-televes-300×300.jpg?wpId=81229

Manufacturer

TELEVES

Chat with us

Share On:

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop