Welcome to Adishnetservices Market Place.
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

SC/APC Optical Receiver/Demultiplexer (-5…+2dBm) 1310/1490/1550nm(GPON/TV) 1e/2s Televes

Share On:

Passive receiver that captures an optical
signal on a single fiber (1310/1490/1550nm), and demultiplexes it (WDM). The
TV signal (1550nm) is converted to an RF output (54-2400MHz), while the
1310/1490nm wavelengths are destined to data signals (GPON) to distribute
them through its optical port.

Wireless Managed Access Point
WaveData

1xGbE WAN PoE + 1GbE LAN + 1xUSB 3.0

Your trusted Wi-Fi option for the busiest environments

Managed dual band Wi-Fi Access Point that provides a high-performance
wireless mobility solution for deployments with medium/high density.

WaveData provides 1 Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 WAN (PoE) port, 1 Ethernet RJ-45
LAN port, 1 USB 3.0 port and Wi-Fi (WLAN 802.11 b/g/n/ac, 2.4 and 5GHz) in
addition to Kensington Security Slot.

It is equipped with the MyNET WiFi technology from Televes, which enables
its configuration in low-power mode (Low Power) and provides the most
efficient, secure and responsible Internet access possible.

Highlights
802.11ac Wave 2 managed access point
Maximum aggregated throughput of 1.73Gbps
MU-MIMO: Multi-User MIMO as defined in the 802.11ac standard that allows
simultaneous multiple transmissions from the Access Points (AP) to up to four
clients
4 dual band built-in antennas with high performance (4dBi) and
beamforming
Compatible with PoE 802.3af/at
Up to 80MHz channel bandwidth
Available remote management and monitoring of the entire WaveData network
via the WaveBox (Ref. 769030)
Maximum performance above 1Gb/s
Operation in the 5 GHz band
MyNETWiFi technology: Low-power mode configuration providing an Internet
access with the following characteristics:
1. Efficient: improves performance of the connected users thanks to the
creation of access microcells

2. Secure: reduces the reach range to avoid undesired network access by
third parties

3. Responsible: reduces the degree of exposure to electromagnetic
waves

Features
2.4GHz IEEE 802.11/b/g/n with 2 Streams MU-MIMO (2×2)
5GHz IEEE 802.11/n/ac Wave2 with 2 Streams MU-MIMO (2×2)
Up to 16 SSIDs and 124 stations per SSID
Support simultaneous dual band (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz) with band steering
It implements fast roaming (IEEE 802.11r) between access points
Centralized management & monitoring – incorporating a SNMP agent
Wi-Fi schedule. Wi-Fi On/Off scheduling
Band steering. In 2.4GHz/5GHz dual devices the AP routes to the most
appropriate band to the device according to the current load
Automatic channel selection according to the spectrum conditions (for
2.4GHz and 5GHz)
Specifications
System Memory DDR, NOR, eMMC 512MB DDR, 32MB NOR, 4GBytes eMMC
Interfaces Power, Ethernet, USB
1x Jack Power 12-24 Vdc. 12V/2A

1x PoE RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet
1x RJ45 Gigabit (10/100/1000)
1x USB 3.0

Wireless Interfaces 1x 2.4GHz IEEE 802.11nbg 2×2 MIMO
1x 5GHz IEEE 802.11nac Wave2 5G 2×2 MIMO
Max.TX Power
2.4GHz 23.5dBm @ MCS0 HT20
16.5dBm @ MCS9 HT40
5GHz 22 dBm @ MCS0 HT20

15.5 dBm @ MCS9 HT40
14.5 dBm @ MCS9 HT80

MIMO 2.4GHz 2×2 and 5GHz 2×2
Frequency range 2.412 – 2.472GHz and 5.180 – 5.825GHz
Channel Bandwidth 5GHz: 20/40/80 MHz
2.4GHz: 5/10/20/40 MHz
Modulations OFDM: BPSK, QPSK, 16-QAM, 64-QAM, 256-QAM
Antennas 4xDual Band Antenna,
Polarization Linear,
Beamforming
Antenna Gain 2.4GHz +4dBi, 5GHz +4dBi
Power Jack Adapter 1x DC Jack Connector: 12-24 Vdc. 12V/2A
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Passive PoE 35-56V, IEEE 802.3af/at
Max. Power Consumption 2x Wifi Interfaces: max. 7W
Temp range. -5 … +45°C / 23 … 113ºF
Application example

image

https://adishnetservices.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/11/scapc-optical-receiverdemultiplexer-52dbm-131014901550nmgpontv-1e2s-televes-1-300×300.jpg?wpId=82335

Manufacturer

TELEVES

Brand

Chat with us

Share On:

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop