Welcome to Adishnetservices Market Place.
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Singlemode FO patch cord LSFH Dca Preconnected SC/APC 40m Televes

Share On:

Single-mode (SM) optical-fibre patch cord
Pre-terminated with SC/APC connectors for the connection of the elements of
an optical network. They are suitable for use in point-to-point networks that
use the same window for both upstream and downstream traffic. The sheath
being LSFH, it is recommended for indoor use.

Single-mode (SM) optical-fibre patch cord
Pre-terminated with SC/APC connectors for the connection of the elements of
an optical network. They are suitable for use in point-to-point networks that
use the same window for both upstream and downstream traffic. The sheath
being LSFH, it is recommended for indoor use.

Highlights
Low attenuation levels and high reliability
Connectors mechanically outphased on one end to facilitate wiring
Equipped with locks and removable fixing devices.
Dca-s2,d2,a1 Euroclass
Main features
ITU-T G.657A2 fibre type
LSFH sheath, orange colour
SC/APC connectors
Length 40m
Specifications
Technical specifications
Euroclass Type Dca-s2,d2,a1
Fiber Type Single Mode
Opctics connectors Type SC/APC
Cover material Type LSFH
Attenuation dB ≤ 0,8
Insertion losses dB 60
Minimum radius of curvature mm 30
Outside diameter of the fiber mm 3

image

https://adishnetservices.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/11/singlemode-fo-patch-cord-lsfh-dca-preconnected-scapc-40m-televes-300×300.jpg?wpId=82554

Manufacturer

TELEVES

Brand

Chat with us

Share On:

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop