Welcome to Adishnetservices Market Place.
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

T.0X Amplifier/Optical Multiplexer 1550nm 8S “SC/APC” 20dBm Televes

Share On:

The module amplifies the 1550 nm optical signal producing an output power of 20 dBm. Equipped with WDM, it provides 8 1310 nm/1490 nm-inputs that multiplex the amplified 1550 nm-signal, providing 8 1310 nm/1490 nm/1550 nm-outputs to be used in a GPON headend (usually OLT512).??Televes 234228

The module amplifies the 1550 nm optical signal producing an output power of 20 dBm. Equipped with WDM, it provides 8 1310 nm/1490 nm-inputs that multiplex the amplified 1550 nm-signal, providing 8 1310 nm/1490 nm/1550 nm-outputs to be used in a GPON headend (usually OLT512).?
Based on YEDFA (Erbium and ytterbium doped fibre) technology, it provides a high gain, a higher optical power, and a low noise factor.
Highlights
Outstanding optical output power of 20 dBm
Equipped with WDM for the multiplexing of RF Overlay with GPON signals
-10 dBm to +10 dBm input range
Status LED indicators
Features
Optical amplification for the RF service over fibre (RF Overlay) on GPON networks
Suitable for long distances
SC/APC connectors
Specifications
OPTICAL

V?deo Overlay

INPUT

Input optical power range dBm -10…+10
Input connector tipo 1x SC / APC
Operating wavelenght nm 1548…1565
OPTICAL

GPON

INPUT

Insertion loss(1310nm & 1490 nm) dB <1 Input connector tipo 8 x SC/APC Operating GPON wavelenght nm 1310?20 - 1490?20 OPTICAL OUTPUT Output optical power per port (1550nm) dBm 20 ? 0.5 Output connector tipo 8 x SC/APC Noise figure dB Tip. 5 (Pin=0 dBm 1550nm). M?x 7. Optical return losses dB ? 40 GENERAL Powering Vdc 24 M?x. Consumption @ 24 Vdc mA 700 Ingress protection level IP 20

image

https://adishnetservices.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/11/t0x-amplifieroptical-multiplexer-1550nm-8s-scapc-20dbm-televes-300×300.jpg?wpId=83246

Brand

Manufacturer

TELEVES

Chat with us

Share On:

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop