Welcome to Adishnetservices Market Place.
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Optical amplifier YEDFA 32 outputs 20dBm + WDM Televes

Share On:

This device consists of: an amplifier and a WDM. Designed to mix the RF Overlay service with GPON. High output optical power amplifier of 20dBm. Includes WDM for RF Overlay multiplexing with GPON signals. Input range from -10 to +10dBm. Application to include RF Overlay in GPON headers. Indicated to cover great distances. SC/APC connectors. Televes 769611

32-output YEDFA optical amplifier with WDM,?1550 nm, Po 20dBm

This device consists of an amplifier and a WDM. Designed to mix the RF Overlay service with GPON.
The optical amplifier amplifies a 1550nm optical signal, with an output power of 20dBm. Based on YEDFA (Erbium and ytterbium doped fiber) technology, it provides a high gain, a higher optical power, and a low noise factor.
Equipped with WDM, it provides 32 x 1310 nm/1490 nm-inputs that multiplex the amplified 1550 nm-signal, providing 32 x 1310 nm /1490 nm /1550 nm-outputs to be used in a GPON headend (usually OLT).

Highlights
20 dBm high-optical output power amplifier
Equipped with WDM for the multiplexing of RF Overlay with GPON signals
-10 dBm to +10 dBm input range
Status LED indicators
High-efficiency power supply
Hot swappable double power supply: subscriber service is not interrupted
Features
Application to include RF Overlay in GPON headends
Suitable for long distances
SC/APC connectors
Specifications
Optical Ports number 1 RF Overlay @ Optical IN
32 GPON @ Optical DATA
32 (GPON + RF Overlay) @ Optical OU
Operating wave length nm 1310 ? 20 @ Upstream
1490 ? 20 @ Downstream
1548 … 1565 @ RF Overlay
Input RF overlay dBm -5 … +10
Output power RF overlay dBm 20 @ 1550 nm
Uniformity dB 0.5
Noise figure dB 5 (Pin= 0 dBm @ 1550 nm)
Insertion loss (1310 & 1490nm) dB <1 Optical connector type SC/APC Return loss dB <40 General Input power V~ 99 - 264 Frequency range Hz 50/60 Max. input consumption mA~ 600 Max. input power W 55 Working temperature ?C / ?F -5 ... + 45 / + 23 ... + 113 Humidity % 10 ... 95 Protection Index IP 20

image

https://adishnetservices.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/11/optical-amplifier-yedfa-32-outputs-20dbm-wdm-televes-300×300.jpg?wpId=83054

Brand

Manufacturer

TELEVES

Chat with us

Share On:

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop