Welcome to Adishnetservices Market Place.
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
24/7/365 Support +254720548999

T.0X (WDM) optical multiplexer 1610 – 1550nm Televes

Share On:

Passive device that multiplexes/demultiplexes two optical inputs: 1610 nm (GPON), and 1550 nm (Downlink). For application in RFoG systems.?The T.0X format frame allows rack installation for optical fibre headends. Televes 234702

Passive device that multiplexes/demultiplexes two optical inputs: 1610 nm (GPON), and 1550 nm (Downlink). For application in RFoG systems.?
The T.0X format frame allows rack installation for optical fibre headends.

Features
Low insertion loss
SC/APC connectors
Specifications
Optical Channel Performance
Reference 2347012
Working wavelength nm 1600?1620 1540?1565
Insertion losses (?) 1310/1490 nm dB — —
1610 nm dB 0.6 > 30
1550 nm dB > 13 0.4
Potencia ?ptica m?x. dBm +24 +24
General Optical Performance
Return losses dB > 50
Directivity dB > 50
PDL dB < 0.1 PMD ps < 0.1 Optical conectors Type SC / APC General Performance Operating Temp ?C ?F -5 ... +45 +23 ... +113 Protection index IP 20

image

https://adishnetservices.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/11/t0x-wdm-optical-multiplexer-1610-1550nm-televes-300×300.jpg?wpId=83244

Brand

Manufacturer

TELEVES

Chat with us

Share On:

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop